Tartarean Desire logo On the web since 2000 image
BANDS: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  => Add
BAND PAGE
Turn edit mode on Turn on edit mode

USA flag
CURRENT NAME
FORMER NAMES
ORIGIN
STATUS Active
FORMED IN 2009
LABEL
GENRE
STYLE
LYRICAL THEME
BAND ADDED 2011-07-16, 07:04
LAST UPDATE 2011-07-16, 07:04
Band biography Upload photo
Crypt Infection was founded in 2009 from the ashes of Encoma and Butchery. Hailing from Ventura, CA, this band's unique flavor of Technical Death Metal has been making waves in the scene. Vocalist Ken May's guttural growls and piercing highs offset Lead Guitarist Joe Billingiere's brilliantly disturbing riff and sweltering solos. With blisteringly fast double bass drums and the occasional gravity blasts from Jeremiah Taylor, the sound is rounded out by their sludgy, precise bassist Mike Payton and Rhythm Guitarist Robert Carter.
Discuss this band at our forum

Tartarean Desire forum banner

 
Current members Add - Fetch
Unknown
Former members Add - Fetch
Unknown / none
Session musicians Add - Fetch
Unknown / none
Buy albums
Official releases Add
Unknown / none
Tour dates / gigs
Click here to search for upcoming tour dates

Click here for a complete gig history
Search this site

Newsletter

E-mail address:

Subscribe
Unsubscribe